ScoutIndex

NO NO

Curtis Holden

LB

Curtis Holden is an NFL LB. He last played in 2003 with NO, a career spanning 3 NFL seasons.

Size

6'2", 232#

College

Washington State; City College (SF)

Draft

—

Seasons

2001–2003

2001 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
32.6

13th percentile among DEFs

6 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.58
Pass rush×0.3-0.74
Ball skills×0.25-0.72
Run defense×0.2-0.90
Availability×0.1-1.01

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2001NO32.66

Career profile

Across 1 NFL season on file, Curtis Holden has played in 6 regular-season games, all with NO.

2001 splits

regular season

2001 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 6ATL—40.6
Week 12CAR—39.6
Week 13ATL—40.1
Week 14LAR—39
Week 16WAS—39.7
Week 17SF—40.5

Curtis Holden — common questions

What position does Curtis Holden play?
Curtis Holden is listed as an LB.
Which teams has Curtis Holden played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Curtis Holden has played for NO (2001).
Where did Curtis Holden go to college?
Curtis Holden played college football at Washington State; City College (SF).
How many touchdowns has Curtis Holden scored?
Curtis Holden has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Curtis Holden's ScoutIndex Rating?
Curtis Holden rated 32.6 for 2001, the 13th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file