ScoutIndex

Predictions

2026 playoff picture

Monte-Carlo simulation of the full season from ScoutIndex Elo ratings. Methodology →

AFC — projected

#TeamDivProj WPlayoffsWin div#1 seedSuper BowlWin SB
1BUFBuffalo BillsEast11.892%64%28%25%14%
2KCKansas City ChiefsWest11.592%65%26%16%7%
3JAXJacksonville JaguarsSouth10.887%79%11%15%7%
4NENew England PatriotsEast10.581%36%11%14%7%
5DENDenver BroncosWest10.779%32%11%12%6%
6BALBaltimore RavensNorth9.959%30%4%5%2%
7PITPittsburgh SteelersNorth9.857%28%3%5%2%
8CINCincinnati BengalsNorth9.551%22%3%4%1%
9CLECleveland BrownsNorth9.348%20%2%2%1%
10HOUHouston TexansSouth8.230%16%<1%2%1%
11LVLas Vegas RaidersWest7.613%2%<1%<1%<1%
12INDIndianapolis ColtsSouth6.88%4%<1%<1%<1%
13NYJNew York JetsEast6.23%<1%<1%<1%<1%
14TENTennessee TitansSouth4.71%<1%<1%<1%<1%
15MIAMiami DolphinsEast4.3<1%<1%<1%<1%<1%
16LACLos Angeles ChargersWest4.3<1%<1%<1%<1%<1%

Line = projected playoff cut (top 7).

NFC — projected

#TeamDivProj WPlayoffsWin div#1 seedSuper BowlWin SB
1SFSan Francisco 49ersWest13.2100%91%59%39%23%
2MINMinnesota VikingsNorth12.397%72%31%26%14%
3SEASeattle SeahawksWest9.974%8%3%13%7%
4CARCarolina PanthersSouth9.068%65%1%4%2%
5DETDetroit LionsNorth9.661%12%2%5%2%
6CHIChicago BearsNorth9.760%8%2%5%2%
7GBGreen Bay PackersNorth9.558%8%1%3%2%
8NYGNew York GiantsEast7.647%44%<1%1%<1%
9PHIPhiladelphia EaglesEast7.533%30%<1%1%<1%
10LARLos Angeles RamsWest7.922%1%<1%1%1%
11DALDallas CowboysEast6.920%17%<1%<1%<1%
12ATLAtlanta FalconsSouth7.019%14%<1%1%<1%
13NONew Orleans SaintsSouth7.018%14%<1%<1%<1%
14WASWashington CommandersEast5.711%9%<1%<1%<1%
15TBTampa Bay BuccaneersSouth5.88%7%<1%<1%<1%
16ARIArizona CardinalsWest6.54%<1%<1%<1%<1%

Line = projected playoff cut (top 7).