ScoutIndex

TB TB

William Howard

RB

Size

6'0", 240#

College

Tennessee

Draft

Rd 5, 113th overall (1988)

Seasons

1988–1989

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

William Howard — common questions

What position does William Howard play?
William Howard is listed as an RB.
Which team does William Howard play for?
William Howard was most recently listed with TB.
Where did William Howard go to college?
William Howard played college football at Tennessee.
When was William Howard drafted?
William Howard was selected in round 5, 113th overall, of the 1988 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 5, 1988

Also from Tennessee