ScoutIndex

IND IND

Ronald Humphrey

RB

Size

5'10", 211#

College

Mississippi Valley State University

Draft

Rd 8, 212th overall (1992)

Seasons

1993–1995

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Ronald Humphrey — common questions

What position does Ronald Humphrey play?
Ronald Humphrey is listed as an RB.
Which team does Ronald Humphrey play for?
Ronald Humphrey was most recently listed with IND.
Where did Ronald Humphrey go to college?
Ronald Humphrey played college football at Mississippi Valley State University.
When was Ronald Humphrey drafted?
Ronald Humphrey was selected in round 8, 212th overall, of the 1992 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 8, 1992

Also from Mississippi Valley State University