ScoutIndex

NYG NYG

Cleveland Jackson

TE

Size

6'4", 230#

College

UNLV; Michigan State; Los Angeles Southwest College

Draft

Rd 5, 117th overall (1979)

Seasons

1979–1979

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Cleveland Jackson — common questions

What position does Cleveland Jackson play?
Cleveland Jackson is listed as a TE.
Which team does Cleveland Jackson play for?
Cleveland Jackson was most recently listed with NYG.
Where did Cleveland Jackson go to college?
Cleveland Jackson played college football at UNLV; Michigan State; Los Angeles Southwest College.
When was Cleveland Jackson drafted?
Cleveland Jackson was selected in round 5, 117th overall, of the 1979 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 5, 1979