ScoutIndex

TB TB

DaVonte Lambert

DE

DaVonte Lambert is an NFL DE. He last played in 2017 with TB, a career spanning 2 NFL seasons.

Size

6'2", 282#

College

Auburn

Draft

—

Seasons

2016–2017

2016 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
39.9

30th percentile among DEFs

7 games

Splash plays×0.15+1.25
Pass rush×0.3-0.72
Ball skills×0.25-0.70
Run defense×0.2-0.90
Availability×0.1-0.61

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2016TB39.97

Career profile

Across 1 NFL season on file, DaVonte Lambert has played in 7 regular-season games, all with TB.

2016 splits

regular season

2016 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 3LAR—40.9
Week 4DEN—39.8
Week 5CAR—57.2
Week 9ATL—41.1
Week 10CHI—39.3
Week 16NO—39.5
Week 17CAR—40.3

DaVonte Lambert — common questions

What position does DaVonte Lambert play?
DaVonte Lambert is listed as a DE.
Which teams has DaVonte Lambert played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), DaVonte Lambert has played for TB (2016).
Where did DaVonte Lambert go to college?
DaVonte Lambert played college football at Auburn.
How many touchdowns has DaVonte Lambert scored?
DaVonte Lambert has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is DaVonte Lambert's ScoutIndex Rating?
DaVonte Lambert rated 39.9 for 2016, the 30th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Auburn