ScoutIndex

PHI PHI

Makai Lemon

WR

Drafted 20th overall in the 1st round of the 2026 draft, Makai Lemon arrived from USC. He's currently with PHI, in his 1st season in the league.

Size

5'11", 192#

College

USC

Draft

Rd 1, 20th overall (2026)

Seasons

2026–2026

2026 ScoutIndex Rating · WR

Methodology
33.3

9th percentile among WRs

6 games · 28 targets

Role×0.14+0.28
Hands×0.1-1.34
Volume×0.12+0.70
Total EPA×0.22-0.90
EPA/target×0.3-1.45
Yards/target×0.12-2.07

2026 attribute card

click a row to see the formula
AthleticismReceivingRoleImpact

group averages

Athleticism

Speedno data▶

Percentile of 40-yard dash time among WRs at the NFL Combine (faster = higher), 2000–present.

Burstno data▶

Percentile of vertical jump + broad jump among combine WRs.

Agilityno data▶

Percentile of 3-cone + short shuttle among combine WRs (faster = higher).

Size32▶

Height/weight z-score vs. the WR cohort (from official bio, not combine-dependent).

Receiving

Hands70▶

Catch rate — receptions ÷ targets.

Deep Threat3▶

Average depth of target — receiving air yards ÷ targets.

YAC Ability11▶

Yards after catch ÷ reception.

Role

Target Share71▶

Share of the team's targets while on the field, target-weighted across the season.

Air-Yards Share13▶

Share of the team's total air yards, target-weighted across the season.

Impact

Efficiency7▶

Receiving EPA ÷ target — the Rating's largest component.

Volume77▶

Total targets this season.

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026PHI33.36-518127

Career profile

Makai Lemon has appeared in 6 regular-season games across 1 NFL season on file, all with PHI.

As a receiver he has caught 18 passes for 127 yards and 0 touchdowns.

Career highs (regular season)

2026 splits

regular season
SplitGRecRec ydsRec TD
Home3
9
3.0/g
41
14/g
0
Away3
9
3.0/g
86
29/g
0
In division1
3
3.0/g
-5
-5/g
0
Out of division5
15
3.0/g
132
26/g
0
In wins2
4
2.0/g
9
5/g
0
In losses4
14
3.5/g
118
30/g
0
On grass4
10
2.5/g
65
16/g
0
On turf2
8
4.0/g
62
31/g
0
Outdoors6
18
3.0/g
127
21/g
0

2026 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1WAS3 rec, -5 yds, 0 TD30.4
Week 2TEN-5 rush yds, 0 TD · 1 rec, 14 yds, 0 TD53.2
Week 3CHI3 rec, 29 yds, 0 TD42.6
Week 4LAR3 rec, 27 yds, 0 TD51.2
Week 5JAX5 rec, 43 yds, 0 TD46.5
Week 6CAR3 rec, 19 yds, 0 TD34

Makai Lemon — common questions

What position does Makai Lemon play?
Makai Lemon is listed as a WR.
Which teams has Makai Lemon played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Makai Lemon has played for PHI (2026).
Where did Makai Lemon go to college?
Makai Lemon played college football at USC.
When was Makai Lemon drafted?
Makai Lemon was selected in round 1, 20th overall, of the 2026 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Makai Lemon scored?
Makai Lemon has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Makai Lemon's ScoutIndex Rating?
Makai Lemon rated 33.3 for 2026, the 9th percentile among WRs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 1, 2026

Also from USC