ScoutIndex

NO NO

Tommy Mellott

WR

Size

6'0", 208#

College

Montana State

Draft

Rd 6, 213th overall (2025)

Seasons

2025–2025

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Tommy Mellott — common questions

What position does Tommy Mellott play?
Tommy Mellott is listed as a WR.
Which team does Tommy Mellott play for?
Tommy Mellott was most recently listed with NO.
Where did Tommy Mellott go to college?
Tommy Mellott played college football at Montana State.
When was Tommy Mellott drafted?
Tommy Mellott was selected in round 6, 213th overall, of the 2025 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 6, 2025

Also from Montana State