ScoutIndex

DEN DEN

Tyler Onyedim

DT

Size

6'3", 292#

College

Texas A&M; Iowa State

Draft

Rd 3, 66th overall (2026)

Seasons

2026–2026

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Tyler Onyedim — common questions

What position does Tyler Onyedim play?
Tyler Onyedim is listed as a DT.
Which team does Tyler Onyedim play for?
Tyler Onyedim was most recently listed with DEN.
Where did Tyler Onyedim go to college?
Tyler Onyedim played college football at Texas A&M; Iowa State.
When was Tyler Onyedim drafted?
Tyler Onyedim was selected in round 3, 66th overall, of the 2026 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 3, 2026