ScoutIndex

LV LV

Tom Rathman

RB

Size

6'1", 230#

College

Nebraska

Draft

Rd 3, 56th overall (1986)

Seasons

1986–1994

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Tom Rathman — common questions

What position does Tom Rathman play?
Tom Rathman is listed as an RB.
Which team does Tom Rathman play for?
Tom Rathman was most recently listed with LV.
Where did Tom Rathman go to college?
Tom Rathman played college football at Nebraska.
When was Tom Rathman drafted?
Tom Rathman was selected in round 3, 56th overall, of the 1986 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 3, 1986

Also from Nebraska