ScoutIndex

NYG NYG

Jeff Roehl

OT

Jeff Roehl plays OT in the NFL. His most recent season came in 2003 with NYG, capping a 1-season NFL career.

Size

6'4", 303#

College

Northwestern; Notre Dame

Draft

—

Seasons

2003–2003

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2003NYG—1

Career profile

Jeff Roehl has appeared in 1 regular-season game across 1 NFL season on file, all with NYG.

2003 splits

regular season

2003 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1LAR——

Jeff Roehl — common questions

What position does Jeff Roehl play?
Jeff Roehl is listed as an OT.
Which teams has Jeff Roehl played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Jeff Roehl has played for NYG (2003).
Where did Jeff Roehl go to college?
Jeff Roehl played college football at Northwestern; Notre Dame.
How many touchdowns has Jeff Roehl scored?
Jeff Roehl has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file