ScoutIndex

SEA SEA

Greg Bloedorn

C

Greg Bloedorn plays C in the NFL. His most recent season came in 1999 with SEA, capping a 3-season NFL career.

Size

6'6", 278#

College

Cornell

Draft

—

Seasons

1997–1999

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
1999SEA—1

Career profile

Greg Bloedorn has appeared in 1 regular-season game across 1 NFL season on file, all with SEA.

1999 splits

regular season

1999 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 9CIN——

Greg Bloedorn — common questions

What position does Greg Bloedorn play?
Greg Bloedorn is listed as a C.
Which teams has Greg Bloedorn played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Greg Bloedorn has played for SEA (1999).
Where did Greg Bloedorn go to college?
Greg Bloedorn played college football at Cornell.
How many touchdowns has Greg Bloedorn scored?
Greg Bloedorn has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Cornell