ScoutIndex

CIN CIN

Reid Sinnett

QB

Size

6'4", 220#

College

San Diego

Draft

—

Seasons

2020–2023

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Reid Sinnett — common questions

What position does Reid Sinnett play?
Reid Sinnett is listed as a QB.
Which team does Reid Sinnett play for?
Reid Sinnett was most recently listed with CIN.
Where did Reid Sinnett go to college?
Reid Sinnett played college football at San Diego.

Related players

Also from San Diego