ScoutIndex

GB GB

Kedon Slovis

QB

Kedon Slovis plays QB in the NFL. He's currently with GB, in his 3rd season in the league. Few match his speed, which grades in the 85th percentile.

Size

6'2", 223#

College

BYU; Pittsburgh; USC

Draft

—

Seasons

2024–2026

2025 ScoutIndex Rating · QB

Methodology
47.3

46th percentile among QBs · limited sample

2 games · 2 dropbacks

Volume×0.1-1.06
Total EPA×0.24-0.27
Conversion×0.08-0.01
Dropback EPA×0.34+0.05
Accuracy (CPOE)×0.12-0.09
Ball security×0.12+0.15

2025 attribute card

click a row to see the formula
AthleticismPassingDecisions & Impact

group averages

Athleticism

Speed85▶

Percentile of 40-yard dash time among QBs at the NFL Combine (faster = higher), 2000–present.

Burst51▶

Percentile of vertical jump + broad jump among combine QBs.

Agilityno data▶

Percentile of 3-cone + short shuttle among combine QBs (faster = higher).

Size53▶

Height/weight z-score vs. the QB cohort (from official bio, not combine-dependent).

Passing

Arm Strength44▶

Average depth of target on all attempts (air yards ÷ attempts) — a proxy for arm strength; true velocity needs radar-tracked data.

Accuracy46▶

Completion % over expected (CPOE), attempt-weighted across the season.

Ball Security49▶

Interceptions ÷ dropback (fewer is better).

Decisions & Mobility

Sack Avoidance49▶

Sacks ÷ dropback (fewer is better) — pocket movement and quick decisions, as far as box-score data can show it.

Mobility43▶

Rushing EPA plus rushing yardage per game, from scrambles and designed runs.

Impact

Efficiency53▶

(Passing EPA + rushing EPA) ÷ dropback — the Rating's largest component.

Volume9▶

Total dropbacks (attempts + sacks) this season.

Conversion48▶

(Passing first downs + ½ passing TD) ÷ dropback.

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2025ARI47.32-2

Career profile

Kedon Slovis has appeared in 2 regular-season games across 1 NFL season on file, all with ARI.

2025 splits

regular season

2025 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 10SEA—45.5
Week 12JAX-2 pass yds, 0 TD, 0 INT44.5

Kedon Slovis — common questions

What position does Kedon Slovis play?
Kedon Slovis is listed as a QB.
Which teams has Kedon Slovis played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Kedon Slovis has played for ARI (2025).
Where did Kedon Slovis go to college?
Kedon Slovis played college football at BYU; Pittsburgh; USC.
How many touchdowns has Kedon Slovis scored?
Kedon Slovis has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Kedon Slovis's ScoutIndex Rating?
Kedon Slovis rated 47.3 for 2025, the 46th percentile among QBs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file