ScoutIndex

CIN CIN

Alex Sulfsted

OT

Size

6'3", 320#

College

Miami (Ohio)

Draft

Rd 6, 176th overall (2001)

Seasons

2001–2004

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Alex Sulfsted — common questions

What position does Alex Sulfsted play?
Alex Sulfsted is listed as an OT.
Which team does Alex Sulfsted play for?
Alex Sulfsted was most recently listed with CIN.
Where did Alex Sulfsted go to college?
Alex Sulfsted played college football at Miami (Ohio).
When was Alex Sulfsted drafted?
Alex Sulfsted was selected in round 6, 176th overall, of the 2001 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 6, 2001

Also from Miami (Ohio)