ScoutIndex

KC KC

John Trahan

WR

Size

5'9", 160#

College

Colorado State (Pueblo)

Draft

—

Seasons

1987–1987

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

John Trahan — common questions

What position does John Trahan play?
John Trahan is listed as a WR.
Which team does John Trahan play for?
John Trahan was most recently listed with KC.
Where did John Trahan go to college?
John Trahan played college football at Colorado State (Pueblo).

Related players

Also from Colorado State (Pueblo)