ScoutIndex

HOU HOU

Kevin Turner

LB

Size

6'2", 223#

College

University of U. of Pacific

Draft

—

Seasons

1980–1983

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Kevin Turner — common questions

What position does Kevin Turner play?
Kevin Turner is listed as an LB.
Which team does Kevin Turner play for?
Kevin Turner was most recently listed with HOU.
Where did Kevin Turner go to college?
Kevin Turner played college football at University of U. of Pacific.

Related players

Also from University of U. of Pacific