ScoutIndex

DEN DEN

Louis Vasquez

G

Drafted 78th overall in the 3rd round of the 2009 draft, Louis Vasquez arrived from Texas Tech. He last played in 2015 with DEN, a career spanning 7 NFL seasons.

Size

6'5", 335#

College

Texas Tech

Draft

Rd 3, 78th overall (2009)

Seasons

2009–2015

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2015DEN—3
2014DEN—4
2013DEN—3
2012LAC—1
2011LAC—1
2010LAC—1
2009LAC—1

Career profile

Across 7 NFL seasons on file, Louis Vasquez has played in 14 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: LAC (2009–2012), DEN (2013–2015).

2015 splits

regular season

2015 game log

WkOppLineScore
PostseasonCAR——
Week 1BAL——
Week 6CLE——
Week 15PIT——

Louis Vasquez — common questions

What position does Louis Vasquez play?
Louis Vasquez is listed as a G.
Which teams has Louis Vasquez played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Louis Vasquez has played for LAC (2009–2012), DEN (2013–2015).
Where did Louis Vasquez go to college?
Louis Vasquez played college football at Texas Tech.
When was Louis Vasquez drafted?
Louis Vasquez was selected in round 3, 78th overall, of the 2009 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Louis Vasquez scored?
Louis Vasquez has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 3, 2009

Also from Texas Tech