ScoutIndex

NYJ NYJ

Nick Bruckner

WR

Size

5'11", 185#

College

Syracuse; Nassau CC

Draft

—

Seasons

1983–1985

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Nick Bruckner — common questions

What position does Nick Bruckner play?
Nick Bruckner is listed as a WR.
Which team does Nick Bruckner play for?
Nick Bruckner was most recently listed with NYJ.
Where did Nick Bruckner go to college?
Nick Bruckner played college football at Syracuse; Nassau CC.

Related players

Also from Syracuse; Nassau CC