ScoutIndex

MIA MIA

Jackson Carman

G

Drafted 46th overall in the 2nd round of the 2021 draft, Jackson Carman arrived from Clemson. He last played in 2024 with MIA, a career spanning 4 NFL seasons.

Size

6'5", 322#

College

Clemson

Draft

Rd 2, 46th overall (2021)

Seasons

2021–2024

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2024MIA—1
2021CIN—4

Career profile

Across 2 NFL seasons on file, Jackson Carman has played in 5 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: CIN (2021), MIA (2024).

2024 splits

regular season

2024 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 15HOU——

Jackson Carman — common questions

What position does Jackson Carman play?
Jackson Carman is listed as a G.
Which teams has Jackson Carman played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Jackson Carman has played for CIN (2021), MIA (2024).
Where did Jackson Carman go to college?
Jackson Carman played college football at Clemson.
When was Jackson Carman drafted?
Jackson Carman was selected in round 2, 46th overall, of the 2021 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Jackson Carman scored?
Jackson Carman has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 2, 2021

Also from Clemson