ScoutIndex

IND IND

Makoa Freitas

OT

Makoa Freitas came into the league as a 6th-round selection (208th overall) in 2003, drafted out of Arizona. He last played in 2005 with IND, a career spanning 3 NFL seasons.

Size

6'4", 307#

College

Arizona

Draft

Rd 6, 208th overall (2003)

Seasons

2003–2005

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2004IND—2
2003IND—3

Career profile

Across 2 NFL seasons on file, Makoa Freitas has played in 5 regular-season games, all with IND.

2004 splits

regular season

2004 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 7JAX——
Week 10HOU——

Makoa Freitas — common questions

What position does Makoa Freitas play?
Makoa Freitas is listed as an OT.
Which teams has Makoa Freitas played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Makoa Freitas has played for IND (2003–2004).
Where did Makoa Freitas go to college?
Makoa Freitas played college football at Arizona.
When was Makoa Freitas drafted?
Makoa Freitas was selected in round 6, 208th overall, of the 2003 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Makoa Freitas scored?
Makoa Freitas has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 6, 2003

Also from Arizona