ScoutIndex

NYJ NYJ

John Galvin

LB

Size

6'3", 226#

College

Boston College

Draft

Rd 11, 287th overall (1988)

Seasons

1988–1991

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

John Galvin — common questions

What position does John Galvin play?
John Galvin is listed as an LB.
Which team does John Galvin play for?
John Galvin was most recently listed with NYJ.
Where did John Galvin go to college?
John Galvin played college football at Boston College.
When was John Galvin drafted?
John Galvin was selected in round 11, 287th overall, of the 1988 NFL Draft.

Related players

Drafted in round 11, 1988

Also from Boston College