ScoutIndex

NO NO

Clint Ingram

LB

A 3rd-round pick (80th overall) in the 2006 NFL Draft out of Oklahoma, Clint Ingram has built an NFL career since. His most recent season came in 2010 with NO, capping a 5-season NFL career. His 48.6 ScoutIndex Rating last season was below the DEF average, in the 52nd percentile.

Size

6'2", 240#

College

Oklahoma

Draft

Rd 3, 80th overall (2006)

Seasons

2006–2010

2007 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
55.2

66th percentile among DEFs

11 games

Splash plays×0.15+1.29
Pass rush×0.3-0.04
Ball skills×0.25-0.08
Run defense×0.2+0.14
Availability×0.1+0.12

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2009JAX48.613
2008JAX45.115
2007JAX55.211
2006JAX57.714

Career profile

Clint Ingram has appeared in 53 regular-season games across 4 NFL seasons on file, all with JAX.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2006: a 57.7, in the 70th percentile among DEFs that year.

2007 splits

regular season

2007 game log

WkOppLineScore
PostseasonPIT——
PostseasonNE——
Week 5KC—40.2
Week 6HOU—41.7
Week 7IND—45.9
Week 9NO—39.7
Week 10TEN—64.2
Week 11LAC—42.5
Week 12BUF—48.5
Week 13IND—45.3
Week 14CAR—84.6
Week 16LV—46
Week 17HOU—43.2

Clint Ingram — common questions

What position does Clint Ingram play?
Clint Ingram is listed as an LB.
Which teams has Clint Ingram played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Clint Ingram has played for JAX (2006–2009).
Where did Clint Ingram go to college?
Clint Ingram played college football at Oklahoma.
When was Clint Ingram drafted?
Clint Ingram was selected in round 3, 80th overall, of the 2006 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Clint Ingram scored?
Clint Ingram has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Clint Ingram's ScoutIndex Rating?
Clint Ingram rated 48.6 for 2009, the 52nd percentile among DEFs. Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 3, 2006

Also from Oklahoma