ScoutIndex

BUF BUF

Anthony Kendall

CB

Anthony Kendall plays CB in the NFL. He's currently with BUF, in his 4th season in the league.

Size

5'10", 188#

College

Baldwin Wallace College

Draft

—

Seasons

2023–2026

2026 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
33

6th percentile among DEFs · limited sample

1 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.34
Pass rush×0.3-0.59
Ball skills×0.25-0.61
Run defense×0.2-0.71
Availability×0.1-1.86

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026BUF331
2023TEN34.27

Career profile

Anthony Kendall has appeared in 8 regular-season games across 2 NFL seasons on file, playing for 2 teams: TEN (2023), BUF (2026).

2026 splits

regular season

2026 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 5LAR—40.6

Anthony Kendall — common questions

What position does Anthony Kendall play?
Anthony Kendall is listed as a CB.
Which teams has Anthony Kendall played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Anthony Kendall has played for TEN (2023), BUF (2026).
Where did Anthony Kendall go to college?
Anthony Kendall played college football at Baldwin Wallace College.
How many touchdowns has Anthony Kendall scored?
Anthony Kendall has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Anthony Kendall's ScoutIndex Rating?
Anthony Kendall rated 33.0 for 2026, the 6th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Baldwin Wallace College