ScoutIndex

NE NE

Jake Kubas

G

Jake Kubas plays G in the NFL. He's currently with NE, in his 3rd season in the league.

Size

6'4", 308#

College

North Dakota State

Draft

—

Seasons

2024–2026

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2024NYG—3

Career profile

Jake Kubas has appeared in 3 regular-season games across 1 NFL season on file, all with NYG.

2024 splits

regular season

2024 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 14NO——
Week 17IND——
Week 18PHI——

Jake Kubas — common questions

What position does Jake Kubas play?
Jake Kubas is listed as a G.
Which teams has Jake Kubas played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Jake Kubas has played for NYG (2024).
Where did Jake Kubas go to college?
Jake Kubas played college football at North Dakota State.
How many touchdowns has Jake Kubas scored?
Jake Kubas has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from North Dakota State