ScoutIndex

LAC LAC

Mat McBriar

P

Mat McBriar plays P in the NFL. His most recent season came in 2014 with LAC, capping a 11-season NFL career. Across 11 NFL seasons, he has totaled 30 passing yards and 0 touchdowns.

Size

6'0", 227#

College

Hawaii

Draft

—

Seasons

2004–2014

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2014LAC—3
2013PIT—930
2012PHI—13
2011DAL—14
2010DAL—16
2009DAL—16
2008DAL—6
2007DAL—16
2006DAL—16
2005DAL—16
2004DAL—16

Career profile

Mat McBriar has appeared in 141 regular-season games across 11 NFL seasons on file, playing for 4 teams: DAL (2004–2011), PHI (2012), PIT (2013), LAC (2014).

As a passer he has thrown for 30 yards and 0 touchdowns with 0 interceptions. His most productive passing season was 2013 with PIT: 30 yards and 0 touchdowns in 9 games.

Career highs (regular season)

2005 splits

regular season

2005 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1LAC——
Week 2WAS——
Week 3SF——
Week 4LV——
Week 5PHI——
Week 6NYG——
Week 7SEA——
Week 8ARI——
Week 10PHI——
Week 11DET——
Week 12DEN——
Week 13NYG——
Week 14KC——
Week 15WAS——
Week 16CAR——
Week 17LAR——

Mat McBriar — common questions

What position does Mat McBriar play?
Mat McBriar is listed as a P.
Which teams has Mat McBriar played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Mat McBriar has played for DAL (2004–2011), PHI (2012), PIT (2013), LAC (2014).
Where did Mat McBriar go to college?
Mat McBriar played college football at Hawaii.
How many touchdowns has Mat McBriar scored?
Mat McBriar has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Hawaii