ScoutIndex

MIA MIA

Nevin McCaskill

OT

Size

6'4", 300#

College

Hampton

Draft

—

Seasons

2007–2009

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

Nevin McCaskill — common questions

What position does Nevin McCaskill play?
Nevin McCaskill is listed as an OT.
Which team does Nevin McCaskill play for?
Nevin McCaskill was most recently listed with MIA.
Where did Nevin McCaskill go to college?
Nevin McCaskill played college football at Hampton.

Related players

Also from Hampton