ScoutIndex

PHI PHI

David Watford

WR

Size

6'2", 212#

College

Hampton

Draft

—

Seasons

2016–2016

Career (regular season)

No statistical seasons on file.

2026 game log

No games on file for 2026.

David Watford — common questions

What position does David Watford play?
David Watford is listed as a WR.
Which team does David Watford play for?
David Watford was most recently listed with PHI.
Where did David Watford go to college?
David Watford played college football at Hampton.

Related players

Also from Hampton