ScoutIndex

DAL DAL

Wanya Morris

OT

Drafted 92nd overall in the 3rd round of the 2023 draft, Wanya Morris arrived from Oklahoma; Tennessee. Now with DAL, he's in his 4th NFL season. Across 3 NFL seasons, he has totaled 1 catches for 1 yards and 1 touchdown.

Size

6'6", 307#

College

Oklahoma; Tennessee

Draft

Rd 3, 92nd overall (2023)

Seasons

2023–2026

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2025KC—2
2024KC—6111
2023KC—2

Career profile

Across 3 NFL seasons on file, Wanya Morris has played in 10 regular-season games, all with KC.

As a receiver he has caught 1 pass for 1 yards and 1 touchdown. His most productive receiving season was 2024 with KC: 1 yards and 1 touchdown in 6 games.

Career highs (regular season)

2023 splits

regular season

2023 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 16LV——
Week 18LAC——

Wanya Morris — common questions

What position does Wanya Morris play?
Wanya Morris is listed as an OT.
Which teams has Wanya Morris played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Wanya Morris has played for KC (2023–2025).
Where did Wanya Morris go to college?
Wanya Morris played college football at Oklahoma; Tennessee.
When was Wanya Morris drafted?
Wanya Morris was selected in round 3, 92nd overall, of the 2023 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Wanya Morris scored?
Wanya Morris has 1 touchdown in the regular-season games on file (1 receiving).

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 3, 2023

Also from Oklahoma; Tennessee