ScoutIndex

DEN DEN

Mitch Berger

P

Drafted 193rd overall in the 6th round of the 1994 draft, Mitch Berger arrived from Colorado; Tyler JC. He last played in 2009 with DEN, a career spanning 16 NFL seasons.

Size

6'4", 228#

College

Colorado; Tyler JC

Draft

Rd 6, 193rd overall (1994)

Seasons

1994–2009

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2009DEN—10
2008PIT—13
2007ARI—5
2005NO—16
2004NO—16
2003NO—16
2002LAR—16
2001MIN—12
2000MIN—16
1999MIN—16

Career profile

Across 10 NFL seasons on file, Mitch Berger has played in 136 regular-season games, playing for 6 teams: MIN (1999–2001), LAR (2002), NO (2003–2005), ARI (2007), PIT (2008), DEN (2009).

2004 splits

regular season

2004 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1SEA——
Week 2SF——
Week 3LAR——
Week 4ARI——
Week 5TB——
Week 6MIN——
Week 7LV——
Week 9LAC——
Week 10KC——
Week 11DEN——
Week 12ATL——
Week 13CAR——
Week 14DAL——
Week 15TB——
Week 16ATL——
Week 17CAR——

Mitch Berger — common questions

What position does Mitch Berger play?
Mitch Berger is listed as a P.
Which teams has Mitch Berger played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Mitch Berger has played for MIN (1999–2001), LAR (2002), NO (2003–2005), ARI (2007), PIT (2008), DEN (2009).
Where did Mitch Berger go to college?
Mitch Berger played college football at Colorado; Tyler JC.
When was Mitch Berger drafted?
Mitch Berger was selected in round 6, 193rd overall, of the 1994 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Mitch Berger scored?
Mitch Berger has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 6, 1994

Also from Colorado; Tyler JC