ScoutIndex

CLE CLE

Scott Player

P

Scott Player plays P in the NFL. His most recent season came in 2007 with CLE, capping a 10-season NFL career.

Size

6'1", 206#

College

Florida State; Flagler College; Florida CC at Jacksonville

Draft

—

Seasons

1998–2007

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2007CLE—3
2006ARI—15
2005ARI—16
2004ARI—16
2003ARI—16
2002ARI—16
2001ARI—12
2000ARI—16-11
1999ARI—16-18

Career profile

Scott Player has appeared in 126 regular-season games across 9 NFL seasons on file, playing for 2 teams: ARI (1999–2006), CLE (2007).

2007 splits

regular season

2007 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 3LV——
Week 4BAL——
Week 5NE——

Scott Player — common questions

What position does Scott Player play?
Scott Player is listed as a P.
Which teams has Scott Player played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Scott Player has played for ARI (1999–2006), CLE (2007).
Where did Scott Player go to college?
Scott Player played college football at Florida State; Flagler College; Florida CC at Jacksonville.
How many touchdowns has Scott Player scored?
Scott Player has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file