ScoutIndex

WAS WAS

Jeremy Reaves

DB

Jeremy Reaves plays DB in the NFL. He's currently with WAS, in his 9th season in the league. He posted a 59.7 ScoutIndex Rating last season, an above-average mark that placed him in the 75th percentile among DEFs.

Size

5'11", 200#

College

South Alabama

Draft

—

Seasons

2018–2026

2025 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
59.7

75th percentile among DEFs

17 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.44
Pass rush×0.3+0.02
Ball skills×0.25+0.82
Run defense×0.2+0.60
Availability×0.1+1.29

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026WAS49.46
2025WAS59.717
2024WAS39.612
2023WAS33.24
2022WAS38.813
2021WAS475
2020WAS53.47
2019WAS36.66

Career profile

Jeremy Reaves has appeared in 70 regular-season games across 8 NFL seasons on file, all with WAS.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2025: a 59.7, in the 75th percentile among DEFs that year.

2025 splits

regular season

2025 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1NYG—49.8
Week 2GB—41
Week 3LV—41.2
Week 4ATL—42.5
Week 5LAC—52
Week 6CHI—74.7
Week 7DAL—40.2
Week 8KC—75.3
Week 9SEA—58.1
Week 10DET—51.2
Week 11MIA—42.9
Week 13DEN—52.1
Week 14MIN—39.8
Week 15NYG—59
Week 16PHI—41
Week 17DAL—50.8
Week 18PHI—70.9

Jeremy Reaves — common questions

What position does Jeremy Reaves play?
Jeremy Reaves is listed as a DB.
Which teams has Jeremy Reaves played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Jeremy Reaves has played for WAS (2019–2026).
Where did Jeremy Reaves go to college?
Jeremy Reaves played college football at South Alabama.
How many touchdowns has Jeremy Reaves scored?
Jeremy Reaves has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Jeremy Reaves's ScoutIndex Rating?
Jeremy Reaves rated 49.4 for 2026, the 56th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from South Alabama