ScoutIndex

LV LV

Barret Robbins

C

Drafted 49th overall in the 2nd round of the 1995 draft, Barret Robbins arrived from TCU. He last played in 2003 with LV, a career spanning 9 NFL seasons.

Size

6'3", 320#

College

TCU

Draft

Rd 2, 49th overall (1995)

Seasons

1995–2003

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2003LV—1
2002LV—3
2000LV—5
1999LV—5

Career profile

Across 4 NFL seasons on file, Barret Robbins has played in 14 regular-season games, all with LV.

2000 splits

regular season

2000 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 2IND——
Week 3DEN——
Week 6SF——
Week 13ATL——
Week 15NYJ——

Barret Robbins — common questions

What position does Barret Robbins play?
Barret Robbins is listed as a C.
Which teams has Barret Robbins played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Barret Robbins has played for LV (1999–2003).
Where did Barret Robbins go to college?
Barret Robbins played college football at TCU.
When was Barret Robbins drafted?
Barret Robbins was selected in round 2, 49th overall, of the 1995 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Barret Robbins scored?
Barret Robbins has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 2, 1995

Also from TCU