ScoutIndex

TEN TEN

Wan'Dale Robinson

WR

A 2nd-round pick (43rd overall) in the 2022 NFL Draft out of Kentucky, Wan'Dale Robinson has built an NFL career since. Now with TEN, he's in his 5th NFL season. His 56.3 ScoutIndex Rating last season ranked in the 76th percentile among WRs — solidly above average. His target share stands out most — the 89th percentile at the position. Across 5 NFL seasons, he has totaled 293 catches for 2,663 yards and 11 touchdowns.

Size

5'8", 185#

College

Kentucky

Draft

Rd 2, 43rd overall (2022)

Seasons

2022–2026

2026 ScoutIndex Rating · WR

Methodology
48.4

63th percentile among WRs

6 games · 37 targets

Role×0.14+1.40
Hands×0.1+0.45
Volume×0.12+1.24
Total EPA×0.22-0.15
EPA/target×0.3-0.73
Yards/target×0.12-1.90

Week 1 projection · vs NYJ

Methodology
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec4.8 (2–8)52% 4.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec yds53.9 (12.4–95.3)48% 55.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)22% 0.5+

Mean (10th–90th percentile) · recent form × matchup. Informational, not wagering advice.

2026 attribute card

click a row to see the formula
AthleticismReceivingRoleImpact

group averages

Athleticism

Speed48▶

Percentile of 40-yard dash time among WRs at the NFL Combine (faster = higher), 2000–present.

Burst11▶

Percentile of vertical jump + broad jump among combine WRs.

Agilityno data▶

Percentile of 3-cone + short shuttle among combine WRs (faster = higher).

Size9▶

Height/weight z-score vs. the WR cohort (from official bio, not combine-dependent).

Receiving

Hands82▶

Catch rate — receptions ÷ targets.

Deep Threat2▶

Average depth of target — receiving air yards ÷ targets.

YAC Ability32▶

Yards after catch ÷ reception.

Role

Target Share89▶

Share of the team's targets while on the field, target-weighted across the season.

Air-Yards Share52▶

Share of the team's total air yards, target-weighted across the season.

Impact

Efficiency20▶

Receiving EPA ÷ target — the Rating's largest component.

Volume86▶

Total targets this season.

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026TEN48.461251982
2025NYG56.31659210144
2024NYG25.51718936993
2023NYG56.815871605251
2022NYG57.46-1232271

Career profile

Across 5 NFL seasons on file, Wan'Dale Robinson has played in 60 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: NYG (2022–2025), TEN (2026).

He has rushed for 110 yards and 1 touchdown. As a receiver he has caught 293 passes for 2,663 yards and 11 touchdowns. His most productive receiving season was 2025 with NYG: 1,014 yards and 4 touchdowns in 16 games.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2023: a 56.8, in the 74th percentile among WRs that year.

Career highs (regular season)

2026 splits

regular season
SplitGRecRec ydsRec TD
Home3
12
4.0/g
100
33/g
0
Away3
13
4.3/g
98
33/g
2
In division2
9
4.5/g
75
38/g
0
Out of division4
16
4.0/g
123
31/g
2
In wins1
3
3.0/g
22
22/g
0
In losses5
22
4.4/g
176
35/g
2
On grass3
9
3.0/g
66
22/g
1
On turf3
16
5.3/g
132
44/g
1
Outdoors6
25
4.2/g
198
33/g
2

2026 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1NYJ5 rec, 38 yds, 0 TD58.4
Week 2PHI1 rec, 9 yds, 0 TD50.7
Week 3NYG7 rec, 57 yds, 1 TD49
Week 4BAL1 rush yds, 0 TD · 3 rec, 19 yds, 1 TD46.3
Week 5HOU6 rec, 53 yds, 0 TD65.4
Week 6IND3 rec, 22 yds, 0 TD29.1

Wan'Dale Robinson — common questions

What position does Wan'Dale Robinson play?
Wan'Dale Robinson is listed as a WR.
Which teams has Wan'Dale Robinson played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Wan'Dale Robinson has played for NYG (2022–2025), TEN (2026).
Where did Wan'Dale Robinson go to college?
Wan'Dale Robinson played college football at Kentucky.
When was Wan'Dale Robinson drafted?
Wan'Dale Robinson was selected in round 2, 43rd overall, of the 2022 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Wan'Dale Robinson scored?
Wan'Dale Robinson has 12 touchdowns in the regular-season games on file (1 rushing, 11 receiving).
What is Wan'Dale Robinson's ScoutIndex Rating?
Wan'Dale Robinson rated 48.4 for 2026, the 63rd percentile among WRs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 2, 2022

Also from Kentucky