ScoutIndex

SEA SEA

Tom Rouen

P

Tom Rouen is an NFL P. He last played in 2005 with SEA, a career spanning 13 NFL seasons.

Size

6'3", 225#

College

Colorado; Colorado State

Draft

—

Seasons

1993–2005

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2005SEA—12
2004SEA—4
2003SEA—16
2002PIT—12
2001DEN—16
2000DEN—16-11
1999DEN—16

Career profile

Across 7 NFL seasons on file, Tom Rouen has played in 92 regular-season games, playing for 3 teams: DEN (1999–2001), PIT (2002), SEA (2003–2005).

1999 splits

regular season

1999 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1MIA——
Week 2KC——
Week 3TB——
Week 4NYJ——
Week 5LV——
Week 6GB——
Week 7NE——
Week 8MIN——
Week 9LAC——
Week 10SEA——
Week 11LV——
Week 13KC——
Week 14JAX——
Week 15SEA——
Week 16DET——
Week 17LAC——

Tom Rouen — common questions

What position does Tom Rouen play?
Tom Rouen is listed as a P.
Which teams has Tom Rouen played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Tom Rouen has played for DEN (1999–2001), PIT (2002), SEA (2003–2005).
Where did Tom Rouen go to college?
Tom Rouen played college football at Colorado; Colorado State.
How many touchdowns has Tom Rouen scored?
Tom Rouen has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file