ScoutIndex

NYG NYG

Tony Ugoh

G

Drafted 42nd overall in the 2nd round of the 2007 draft, Tony Ugoh arrived from Arkansas. He last played in 2011 with NYG, a career spanning 5 NFL seasons.

Size

6'5", 301#

College

Arkansas

Draft

Rd 2, 42nd overall (2007)

Seasons

2007–2011

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2008IND—3
2007IND—1

Career profile

Across 2 NFL seasons on file, Tony Ugoh has played in 4 regular-season games, all with IND.

2008 splits

regular season

2008 game log

WkOppLineScore
PostseasonLAC——
Week 11HOU——
Week 12LAC——
Week 17TEN——

Tony Ugoh — common questions

What position does Tony Ugoh play?
Tony Ugoh is listed as a G.
Which teams has Tony Ugoh played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Tony Ugoh has played for IND (2007–2008).
Where did Tony Ugoh go to college?
Tony Ugoh played college football at Arkansas.
When was Tony Ugoh drafted?
Tony Ugoh was selected in round 2, 42nd overall, of the 2007 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Tony Ugoh scored?
Tony Ugoh has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 2, 2007

Also from Arkansas