ScoutIndex

HOU HOU

Max Bullough

ILB

Max Bullough is an NFL ILB. He last played in 2016 with HOU, a career spanning 3 NFL seasons. Last season's 36.0 ScoutIndex Rating landed in the 22nd percentile among DEFs, below average for the position.

Size

6'3", 245#

College

Michigan State

Draft

—

Seasons

2014–2016

2015 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
38.5

26th percentile among DEFs

12 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.56
Pass rush×0.3-0.57
Ball skills×0.25-0.69
Run defense×0.2-0.58
Availability×0.1+0.41

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2016HOU3611
2015HOU38.512
2014HOU30.31

Career profile

Across 3 NFL seasons on file, Max Bullough has played in 24 regular-season games, all with HOU.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2015: a 38.5, in the 26th percentile among DEFs that year.

2015 splits

regular season

2015 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 4ATL—39.3
Week 5IND—39
Week 6JAX—40.5
Week 7MIA—56.3
Week 8TEN—40.5
Week 10CIN—38.8
Week 11NYJ—38.9
Week 13BUF—40.2
Week 14NE—39.3
Week 15IND—39.7
Week 16TEN—41.6
Week 17JAX—41

Max Bullough — common questions

What position does Max Bullough play?
Max Bullough is listed as an ILB.
Which teams has Max Bullough played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Max Bullough has played for HOU (2014–2016).
Where did Max Bullough go to college?
Max Bullough played college football at Michigan State.
How many touchdowns has Max Bullough scored?
Max Bullough has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Max Bullough's ScoutIndex Rating?
Max Bullough rated 36.0 for 2016, the 22nd percentile among DEFs. Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Michigan State