ScoutIndex

TEN TEN

Keondre Coburn

DE

Drafted 194th overall in the 6th round of the 2023 draft, Keondre Coburn arrived from Texas. His most recent season came in 2024 with TEN, capping a 2-season NFL career. His 34.5 ScoutIndex Rating last season was below the DEF average, in the 19th percentile.

Size

6'2", 332#

College

Texas

Draft

Rd 6, 194th overall (2023)

Seasons

2023–2024

2023 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
33.1

15th percentile among DEFs · limited sample

5 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.52
Pass rush×0.3-0.69
Ball skills×0.25-0.70
Run defense×0.2-0.95
Availability×0.1-0.93

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2024TEN34.59
2023TEN33.15

Career profile

Keondre Coburn has appeared in 14 regular-season games across 2 NFL seasons on file, all with TEN.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2024: a 34.5, in the 19th percentile among DEFs that year.

2023 splits

regular season

2023 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1DET—39.7
Week 15HOU—39.9
Week 16SEA—40.2
Week 17HOU—41.1
Week 18JAX—39.2

Keondre Coburn — common questions

What position does Keondre Coburn play?
Keondre Coburn is listed as a DE.
Which teams has Keondre Coburn played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Keondre Coburn has played for TEN (2023–2024).
Where did Keondre Coburn go to college?
Keondre Coburn played college football at Texas.
When was Keondre Coburn drafted?
Keondre Coburn was selected in round 6, 194th overall, of the 2023 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Keondre Coburn scored?
Keondre Coburn has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Keondre Coburn's ScoutIndex Rating?
Keondre Coburn rated 34.5 for 2024, the 19th percentile among DEFs. Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 6, 2023

Also from Texas