ScoutIndex

BAL BAL

Robertson Daniel

DB

Robertson Daniel plays DB in the NFL. His most recent season came in 2018 with BAL, capping a 4-season NFL career.

Size

6'1", 205#

College

BYU; De Anza College

Draft

—

Seasons

2015–2018

2018 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
30

1th percentile among DEFs · limited sample

1 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.48
Pass rush×0.3-0.71
Ball skills×0.25-0.70
Run defense×0.2-1.10
Availability×0.1-1.78

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2018BAL301

Career profile

Robertson Daniel has appeared in 1 regular-season game across 1 NFL season on file, all with BAL.

2018 splits

regular season

2018 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 3DEN—40

Robertson Daniel — common questions

What position does Robertson Daniel play?
Robertson Daniel is listed as a DB.
Which teams has Robertson Daniel played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Robertson Daniel has played for BAL (2018).
Where did Robertson Daniel go to college?
Robertson Daniel played college football at BYU; De Anza College.
How many touchdowns has Robertson Daniel scored?
Robertson Daniel has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Robertson Daniel's ScoutIndex Rating?
Robertson Daniel rated 30.0 for 2018, the 1st percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file