ScoutIndex

NE NE

Romeo Doubs

WR

Drafted 132nd overall in the 4th round of the 2022 draft, Romeo Doubs arrived from Nevada. Now with NE, he's in his 5th NFL season. By ScoutIndex Rating he was one of the top WRs in football last season, scoring a 73.6 (93rd percentile). Few match his efficiency, which grades in the 86th percentile. Across 5 NFL seasons, he has totaled 216 catches for 2,685 yards and 24 touchdowns.

Size

6'2", 210#

College

Nevada

Draft

Rd 4, 132nd overall (2022)

Seasons

2022–2026

2024 ScoutIndex Rating · WR

Methodology
67.1

86th percentile among WRs

13 games · 72 targets

Role×0.14+0.90
Hands×0.1+1.32
Volume×0.12+0.65
Total EPA×0.22+1.03
EPA/target×0.3+1.01
Yards/target×0.12+0.40

Week 1 projection · @ SEA

Methodology
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec3 (1–5)58% 2.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec yds33.8 (7.8–59.8)47% 35.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+
Rec TD0.3 (0–1)24% 0.5+

Mean (10th–90th percentile) · recent form × matchup. Informational, not wagering advice.

2024 attribute card

click a row to see the formula
AthleticismReceivingRoleImpact

group averages

Athleticism

Speedno data▶

Percentile of 40-yard dash time among WRs at the NFL Combine (faster = higher), 2000–present.

Burstno data▶

Percentile of vertical jump + broad jump among combine WRs.

Agilityno data▶

Percentile of 3-cone + short shuttle among combine WRs (faster = higher).

Size75▶

Height/weight z-score vs. the WR cohort (from official bio, not combine-dependent).

Receiving

Hands58▶

Catch rate — receptions ÷ targets.

Deep Threat84▶

Average depth of target — receiving air yards ÷ targets.

YAC Ability9▶

Yards after catch ÷ reception.

Role

Target Share80▶

Share of the team's targets while on the field, target-weighted across the season.

Air-Yards Share78▶

Share of the team's total air yards, target-weighted across the season.

Impact

Efficiency86▶

Receiving EPA ÷ target — the Rating's largest component.

Volume76▶

Total targets this season.

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026NE66.86142613
2025GB73.616557246
2024GB67.113466014
2023GB60.717596748
2022GB37.11311424253

Career profile

Across 5 NFL seasons on file, Romeo Doubs has played in 65 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: GB (2022–2025), NE (2026).

He has rushed for 11 yards and 0 touchdowns. As a receiver he has caught 216 passes for 2,685 yards and 24 touchdowns. His most productive receiving season was 2025 with GB: 724 yards and 6 touchdowns in 16 games.

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2025: a 73.6, in the 93rd percentile among WRs that year.

Career highs (regular season)

2024 splits

regular season
SplitGRecRec ydsRec TD
Home7
27
3.9/g
346
49/g
2
Away6
19
3.2/g
255
43/g
2
In division4
16
4.0/g
142
36/g
0
Out of division9
30
3.3/g
459
51/g
4
In wins9
27
3.0/g
426
47/g
4
In losses4
19
4.8/g
175
44/g
0
On grass10
32
3.2/g
453
45/g
2
On turf3
14
4.7/g
148
49/g
2
Indoors1
7
7.0/g
58
58/g
0
Outdoors12
39
3.3/g
543
45/g
4

2024 game log

WkOppLineScore
PostseasonPHI2 rec, 13 yds, 0 TD—
Week 1PHI4 rec, 50 yds, 0 TD60.4
Week 2IND3 rec, 62 yds, 0 TD78.6
Week 3TEN1 rec, 18 yds, 0 TD47.5
Week 4MIN4 rec, 39 yds, 0 TD19.8
Week 6ARI3 rec, 49 yds, 2 TD70.7
Week 7HOU8 rec, 94 yds, 0 TD78.8
Week 8JAX3 rec, 72 yds, 0 TD49.4
Week 9DET4 rec, 28 yds, 0 TD44.2
Week 11CHI1 rec, 17 yds, 0 TD44.8
Week 12SF3 rec, 54 yds, 0 TD65.1
Week 15SEA3 rec, 40 yds, 2 TD67.1
Week 16NO2 rec, 20 yds, 0 TD49.4
Week 17MIN7 rec, 58 yds, 0 TD61

Romeo Doubs — common questions

What position does Romeo Doubs play?
Romeo Doubs is listed as a WR.
Which teams has Romeo Doubs played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Romeo Doubs has played for GB (2022–2025), NE (2026).
Where did Romeo Doubs go to college?
Romeo Doubs played college football at Nevada.
When was Romeo Doubs drafted?
Romeo Doubs was selected in round 4, 132nd overall, of the 2022 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Romeo Doubs scored?
Romeo Doubs has 24 touchdowns in the regular-season games on file (24 receiving).
What is Romeo Doubs's ScoutIndex Rating?
Romeo Doubs rated 66.8 for 2026, the 86th percentile among WRs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 4, 2022

Also from Nevada