ScoutIndex

PHI PHI

Corey Graham

FS

A 5th-round pick (168th overall) in the 2007 NFL Draft out of New Hampshire, Corey Graham has built an NFL career since. He last played in 2018 with PHI, a career spanning 12 NFL seasons. His 49.8 ScoutIndex Rating last season ranked in the 55th percentile among DEFs — solidly above average.

Size

6'0", 196#

College

New Hampshire

Draft

Rd 5, 168th overall (2007)

Seasons

2007–2018

2007 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
36.5

24th percentile among DEFs

12 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.58
Pass rush×0.3-0.57
Ball skills×0.25-0.70
Run defense×0.2-0.80
Availability×0.1+0.33

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2018PHI49.812
2017PHI48.713
2016BUF55.316
2015BUF60.616
2014BUF58.815
2013BAL68.115
2012BAL54.514
2011CHI51.912
2010CHI39.713
2009CHI4315
2008CHI66.215
2007CHI36.512

Career profile

Across 12 NFL seasons on file, Corey Graham has played in 168 regular-season games, playing for 4 teams: CHI (2007–2011), BAL (2012–2013), BUF (2014–2016), PHI (2017–2018).

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2013: a 68.1, in the 88th percentile among DEFs that year.

2007 splits

regular season

2007 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 4DET—42.6
Week 6MIN—35.2
Week 7PHI—39.4
Week 8DET—39.9
Week 10LV—45.5
Week 11SEA—35.6
Week 12DEN—39
Week 13NYG—38.8
Week 14WAS—39.6
Week 15MIN—39.1
Week 16GB—36.2
Week 17NO—39.8

Corey Graham — common questions

What position does Corey Graham play?
Corey Graham is listed as an FS.
Which teams has Corey Graham played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Corey Graham has played for CHI (2007–2011), BAL (2012–2013), BUF (2014–2016), PHI (2017–2018).
Where did Corey Graham go to college?
Corey Graham played college football at New Hampshire.
When was Corey Graham drafted?
Corey Graham was selected in round 5, 168th overall, of the 2007 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Corey Graham scored?
Corey Graham has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Corey Graham's ScoutIndex Rating?
Corey Graham rated 49.8 for 2018, the 55th percentile among DEFs. Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 5, 2007

Also from New Hampshire