ScoutIndex

LV LV

Stephon Heyer

G

Stephon Heyer is an NFL G. He last played in 2011 with LV, a career spanning 5 NFL seasons.

Size

6'6", 330#

College

Maryland

Draft

—

Seasons

2007–2011

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2011LV—2
2010WAS—5
2009WAS—7
2008WAS—5
2007WAS—4

Career profile

Across 5 NFL seasons on file, Stephon Heyer has played in 23 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: WAS (2007–2010), LV (2011).

2009 splits

regular season

2009 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 3DET——
Week 4TB——
Week 6KC——
Week 7PHI——
Week 11DAL——
Week 12PHI——
Week 16DAL——

Stephon Heyer — common questions

What position does Stephon Heyer play?
Stephon Heyer is listed as a G.
Which teams has Stephon Heyer played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Stephon Heyer has played for WAS (2007–2010), LV (2011).
Where did Stephon Heyer go to college?
Stephon Heyer played college football at Maryland.
How many touchdowns has Stephon Heyer scored?
Stephon Heyer has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Maryland