ScoutIndex

WAS WAS

Kenny Ladler

DB

Kenny Ladler is an NFL DB. He last played in 2019 with WAS, a career spanning 6 NFL seasons.

Size

6'0", 200#

College

Vanderbilt

Draft

—

Seasons

2014–2019

2014 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
30.8

7th percentile among DEFs · limited sample

2 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.54
Pass rush×0.3-0.71
Ball skills×0.25-0.71
Run defense×0.2-0.91
Availability×0.1-1.62

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2019WAS33.81
2018WAS32.25
2014BUF30.82

Career profile

Across 3 NFL seasons on file, Kenny Ladler has played in 8 regular-season games, playing for 2 teams: BUF (2014), WAS (2018–2019).

2014 splits

regular season

2014 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 6NE—39.5
Week 8NYJ—40.6

Kenny Ladler — common questions

What position does Kenny Ladler play?
Kenny Ladler is listed as a DB.
Which teams has Kenny Ladler played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Kenny Ladler has played for BUF (2014), WAS (2018–2019).
Where did Kenny Ladler go to college?
Kenny Ladler played college football at Vanderbilt.
How many touchdowns has Kenny Ladler scored?
Kenny Ladler has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Kenny Ladler's ScoutIndex Rating?
Kenny Ladler rated 33.8 for 2019, the 17th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from Vanderbilt