ScoutIndex

CLE CLE

Joel Bitonio

G

A 2nd-round pick (35th overall) in the 2014 NFL Draft out of Nevada, Joel Bitonio has built an NFL career since. He's currently with CLE, in his 12th season in the league.

Size

6'4", 320#

College

Nevada

Draft

Rd 2, 35th overall (2014)

Seasons

2014–2025

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2025CLE—2
2024CLE—6
2023CLE—3
2022CLE—6
2021CLE—3
2020CLE—3
2019CLE—3
2018CLE—5
2017CLE—5
2016CLE—1
2015CLE—4
2014CLE—6

Career profile

Joel Bitonio has appeared in 47 regular-season games across 12 NFL seasons on file, all with CLE.

2016 splits

regular season

2016 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1PHI——

Joel Bitonio — common questions

What position does Joel Bitonio play?
Joel Bitonio is listed as a G.
Which teams has Joel Bitonio played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Joel Bitonio has played for CLE (2014–2025).
Where did Joel Bitonio go to college?
Joel Bitonio played college football at Nevada.
When was Joel Bitonio drafted?
Joel Bitonio was selected in round 2, 35th overall, of the 2014 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Joel Bitonio scored?
Joel Bitonio has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 2, 2014

Also from Nevada