ScoutIndex

ARI ARI

Antwaun Woods

DT

Antwaun Woods is an NFL DT. He last played in 2022 with ARI, a career spanning 7 NFL seasons. Last season's 41.7 ScoutIndex Rating landed in the 35th percentile among DEFs, below average for the position.

Size

6'1", 307#

College

USC

Draft

—

Seasons

2016–2022

2019 ScoutIndex Rating · DEF

Methodology
38.4

27th percentile among DEFs

10 games

Splash plays×0.15-0.48
Pass rush×0.3-0.54
Ball skills×0.25-0.70
Run defense×0.2-0.52
Availability×0.1+0.08

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2022ARI64.81
2021IND33.23
2020DAL41.711
2019DAL38.410
2018DAL44.815
2016TEN31.71

Career profile

Across 6 NFL seasons on file, Antwaun Woods has played in 41 regular-season games, playing for 4 teams: TEN (2016), DAL (2018–2020), IND (2021), ARI (2022).

By the ScoutIndex Rating, his best qualified season was 2018: a 44.8, in the 42nd percentile among DEFs that year.

2019 splits

regular season

2019 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 1NYG—40.7
Week 2WAS—39.4
Week 6NYJ—40.5
Week 7PHI—40.1
Week 9NYG—40.6
Week 10MIN—40.3
Week 11DET—39.4
Week 12NE—39.3
Week 15LAR—63.3
Week 16PHI—39.8

Antwaun Woods — common questions

What position does Antwaun Woods play?
Antwaun Woods is listed as a DT.
Which teams has Antwaun Woods played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Antwaun Woods has played for TEN (2016), DAL (2018–2020), IND (2021), ARI (2022).
Where did Antwaun Woods go to college?
Antwaun Woods played college football at USC.
How many touchdowns has Antwaun Woods scored?
Antwaun Woods has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.
What is Antwaun Woods's ScoutIndex Rating?
Antwaun Woods rated 64.8 for 2022, the 84th percentile among DEFs (provisional or limited sample). Ratings run 0–99; about 60 is a league-average qualified starter.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Also from USC