ScoutIndex

SEA SEA

Charles Cross

OT

Drafted 9th overall in the 1st round of the 2022 draft, Charles Cross arrived from Mississippi State. Now with SEA, he's in his 5th NFL season.

Size

6'5", 317#

College

Mississippi State

Draft

Rd 1, 9th overall (2022)

Seasons

2022–2026

Career (regular season)

SeasonTmSIGPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TDRecRec ydsRec TD
2026SEA—1
2025SEA—4
2024SEA—6
2023SEA—4
2022SEA—7

Career profile

Across 5 NFL seasons on file, Charles Cross has played in 22 regular-season games, all with SEA.

2023 splits

regular season

2023 game log

WkOppLineScore
Week 6CIN——
Week 9BAL——
Week 10WAS——
Week 17PIT——

Charles Cross — common questions

What position does Charles Cross play?
Charles Cross is listed as an OT.
Which teams has Charles Cross played for?
In the seasons on file (1999 onward), Charles Cross has played for SEA (2022–2026).
Where did Charles Cross go to college?
Charles Cross played college football at Mississippi State.
When was Charles Cross drafted?
Charles Cross was selected in round 1, 9th overall, of the 2022 NFL Draft.
How many touchdowns has Charles Cross scored?
Charles Cross has no rushing, receiving or passing touchdowns in the regular-season games on file.

Related players

Top teammates, last season on file

Drafted in round 1, 2022

Also from Mississippi State